Great Rates!  Personal Service!
Home > New Zealand > Christchurch > St Albans > Achilles Motel Christchurch
118 Sherborne Street, Edgeware, 8014 Christchurch, New Zealand 
 View Map

    Should you require any assistance,  please   contact us!
 
 Arrival        Nights     
 Accommodation Type Guests Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue
Included Max 22 Aug 23 Aug 24 Aug 25 Aug 26 Aug 27 Aug 28 Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug 31 Aug 01 Sep 02 Sep 03 Sep 04 Sep
 
22 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall87878787
 
22 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall60606087
 
22 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall123123123123
 
24 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall134134134134
 
25 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall106106106106
 
25 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall106106106106
 
26 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall201201201201
All rates are in NZD and include all taxes.


Find A Deal

Destination:

Arrival Date

Number of Days

Number of Guests

The Achilles Motel Christchurch offers quality hotel motel accommodation & self contained furnished apartments, conveniently located within a 10 minute drive of the ReSTART Container Mall, Hagley Park and Golf Course.

Ideal for singles, couples, families, groups of friends holidaying together, corporate business travellers or convention delegates looking for either short or long term accommodation in a great Christchurch location at an affordable price, The Achilles Motel Christchurch is located in the suburb of St Albans - close to restaurants, shopping malls, and public transport.

The CBD of Christchurch is just around the corner, and the motel is just 9.5km from the Christchurch Airport. It is a 25 minute drive from Sumner Beach.

The Achilles Motel Christchurch offers a choice of Single, Double and Twin Hotel Rooms as well as 1 Bedroom self contained furnished units and apartments. All are modern, spacious, comfortable and non smoking, comprising heating, 100 MB of free Wi-Fi per stay, seating area with flat-screen TV, DVD player, electric blankets, refrigerator, tea and coffee facilities. The one bedroom units further heat pumps, a private bathroom and full kitchen.


The modern The Achilles Motel Christchurch offers FREE on-site parking and 100 MB of FREE Wi-Fi per stay.

Guest laundry facilities are available. The staff at the tour desk can assist in booking local activities like whale watching, sky diving, and trips to the Canterbury and the Arts Centre.
A cooked/continental breakfast is served upon request.
Further guest facilities and services include luggage storage, non-smoking rooms, apartments and throughout the motel, coffee/tea in common areas, guest library, casino, dry cleaning/laundry service, area shuttle (surcharge), express check-in/check-out and cot hire.

Business facilities include 100 MB of FREE Wi-Fi per stay and a business centre.




   Hotel Facilities

FREE on-site parking
100 MB of FREE Wi-Fi per stay
Guest laundry facilities
Tour desk
Cooked/continental breakfast room service
Luggage storage
Non-smoking rooms, apartments and throughout the motel
Coffee/tea in common areas
Guest library
Casino
Dry cleaning/laundry service
Area shuttle (surcharge)
Express check-in/check-out
Cot hire.
  • Business Centre
  • Cots Available At Extra Fee
  • Express Check In/Out
  • Free Car Parking
  • Guest Laundry
  • Housekeeping(Daily)
  • Laundry/ Dry cleaning service
  • Luggage storage
  • Non-smoking rooms/apartments
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Room Service
  • Tour Desk
Business facilities include 100 MB of FREE Wi-Fi per stay and a business centre.


For more details about Achilles Motel Christchurch, Click here,   or, for rates and availability of other Christchurch Apartments, click here







Other St Albans Apartments
Southern Comfort Motel St AlbansQuality studios, 1, 2 & 4 bedroom self contained furnished units - leisure & business corporate accommodation.
Cranford cottages and Motel St AlbansSelf contained studios & 2 bedroom cottages close Riccarton - leisure, corporate & convention accommodation.
Country Glen Lodge St AlbansBudget studios,1&2 bedroom self contained furnished apartments-leisure, corporate & convention accommodation for short & long term


 
Other Christchurch Apartments Nearby
City Worcester Motel Christchurch CBDBudget self contained furnished units - leisure, corporate & convetion accommodation for short & long term, close Christchurch CBD
Chateau on the Park RiccartonLuxury Riccarton hotel motel accommodation set in 5 acres of gardens, close Chrstchurch CBD- leisure & corporate accommodation
Tui Lodge Motel RiccartonBudget self contained furnished apartments- Christchurch leisure, corporate & convention accommodation for short & long term.
Apollo Motel RiccartonLuxury hotel motel & self contained furnished units - leisure, corporate & convention accommodation for short & long term.
175 Metropolitan Executive Motel on Riccarton RiccartonChristchurch luxury self contained serviced apartments - leisure, convention & long term corporate accommodation
Parkview on Hagley RiccartonChristchurch quality hotel motel accommodation - Riccarton leisure, convention & corporate accommodation.
Addington City Motels Christchurch CBDThe ADDINGTON CITY MOTEL is the closest Motel to the Christchurch Railway station-ground floor units only with FREE Unlimited WIFI
Northcote Motor Lodge Redwood Budget studios, 1 & 2 bedroom self contained furnished apartment - leisure, corporate & convention accommodation for short & long
Avalon Motel Christchurch CBDGreat Value for Money! 3 star budget studios & 2 bedroom self contained apartments in the heart of the Christchurch CBD.
Addington Court Motel Christchurch CBDQualmark 4 star rated studios & 1 bedroom self contained, furnished apartments - leisure & corporate business accommodation.


More Christchurch Apartments









Copyright 2005-2018 © Ozhotels pty ltd.

|  New Zealand Hotels  |  Auckland hotels   |  Christchurch hotels   |  Queenstown hotels   |  Wellington hotels   |  Bay of Islands hotels   |  Dunedin hotels   |  Hamilton hotels   |  Hastings hotels   |  Invercargill hotels   |  Mount Cook hotels   |  Napier hotels   |  Palmerston North hotels   |  Rotorua hotels   |  Taupo hotels   |  Tauranga hotels   |  Te Anau hotels   |  Timaru hotels   |  Wanaka hotels   |  Australia Hotels  |  FiJi Hotels  |  Destinations Index  |  Locations Index  |  Properties Index  |  Accommodation Type  |  New Zealand Major Destinations  |  New Zealand Regional Destinations  |  New Zealand Holiday Destinations  |