Great Rates!  Personal Service!
Home > Australia > Sydney > Sydney CBD > Base Backpackers Sydney Hostel

477 Kent Street, NSW 2000 Australia 
 View Map

    Should you require any assistance,  please   contact us!
 Arrival        Nights     
 Accommodation Type Guests Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue
Included Max 26 Oct 27 Oct 28 Oct 29 Oct 30 Oct 31 Oct 01 Nov 02 Nov 03 Nov 04 Nov 05 Nov 06 Nov 07 Nov 08 Nov
110 CallCallCallCall35353535414141414141
18 CallCallCallCall40404040424242424242
16 CallCallCallCall38383838444444444444
16 CallCallCallCall38383838444444444444
16 CallCallCallCall37373737474747474747
14 CallCallCallCall40404040464646464646
23 CallCallCallCall100100100100155155155155155155
22 CallCallCallCall170170170170195195Call195195195
All rates are in AUD and include all taxes.

Base Sydney is Sydney's most centrally located budget accommodation according to the Lonely Planet!

Spend some time staying with us and you will understand why Base Sydney is the place where the coolest and funkiest people in Sydney hang out.

Base is situated in the heart of Sydney,just a few minutes walk to Centre Point Tower. Only a 2 minute walk from famous Darling Harbor, home to Sydney's best cafes, bars and the Sydney Entertainment Centre. Transport to Bondi Beach, the SCG and Telstra Stadium is just across the street at Town Hall Station with the historic Rocks precinct, Sydney Harbor Bridge and Opera House are just at the end of the street.

We are committed to being the cleanest hostel in Sydney.
Our housekeeping company work in some of Sydney's best 5 star hotels. They who care about cleanliness. All accommodation and bathrooms are cleaned daily and bathrooms - all beds are made up daily with fresh linen.

Reception is staffed 24 hours per day
All rooms have security card access keys. All beds have their own lockable luggage locker and safe's are available to hire.

Our staff are young, helpful and friendly, as well as knowledgeable on what to do in and around Sydney.
We make it easy to meet other cool travelers, with spacious dorms, a selection of chill out areas, and a variety of group activities on offer.
The Scary Canary Bar is a brand new party den, with great interactive entertainment and drink specials every night
Make sure your around for our famous Wednesday Night Theme Party Nights!

We have all the facilities you need - a 24 internet cafe, full travel desk to help you for all your travel needs, a great bar, laundry, public phones and more. It is less than a 2 minute walk to the supermarkets, convenience stores, banks and the post office. Our on site cafe provides inexpensive continental breakfast, with a selection of breads, cereals, natural yogurt and more!

Trains to the city suburbs and beyond leave from right outside our door. FREE Airport Pickups are available for guests staying 3 nights or more.

Base Backpackers Sydney HostelBase Backpackers Sydney HostelBase Backpackers Sydney Hostel, 10 Bed Mixed Share Hostel DormBase Backpackers Sydney Hostel, 4 Bed Mixed Share Hostel DormBase Backpackers Sydney Hostel, 6 Bed Female Only Hostel DormBase Backpackers Sydney Hostel, 6 Bed Mixed Dorm- EnsuiteBase Backpackers Sydney Hostel, 6 Bed Mixed Share Hostel DormBase Backpackers Sydney Hostel, 8 Bed Mixed Share Hostel DormBase Backpackers Sydney Hostel, Double/Twin Shared Bath RoomBase Backpackers Sydney Hostel, Private Double Ensuite Room

   Nearby Attractions

Being in the heart of the city we are only a short distance to many of the city's attractions.

Once you arrive at the hostel come and meet our friendly staff where we will be able to help you out!

For more details about Base Backpackers Sydney Hostel, Click here,   or, for rates and availability of other Sydney Backpackers, click here

Find A Deal

     In Sydney CBD

Arrival Date

Number of Days

Number of Guests

Sydney CBD 1 bedroom apartments family
corporate Sydney CBD 3 bedroom apartments
Sydney CBD family 3 bedroom apartments
Sydney CBD hostels discount
Other Sydney CBD Backpackers
The York by Swiss Belhotel Sydney CBDThe best located suites & residences in Sydney - 4 star luxury in the heart of the Sydney CBD, ideal for leisure & business.
Seasons Harbour Plaza Sydney CBD4 star 1 & 2 bedroom self contained serviced apartments centrally located in beautiful Darling Harbour.
Sydney Backpackers Sydney CBDSydney Backpackers is a purposely built boutique backpackers hostel located right in the heart of the Sydney CBD.
Oaks on Castlereagh Sydney CBD4.5 star studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom self contained apartments close to Chinatown, Pitt Street Mall & Central Station. Offering
Swissotel Sydney Sydney CBDDeluxe 5 star hotel & suites, located in the heart of the Sydney CBD & within walking distance of Sydney tpouirist attractions.
Metro Apartments on King St Sydney CBDBudget 1 bedroom self contained furnished apartments in the heart of Darling Harbour, Sydney CBD - ideal for business & leisure.
Metro Hotel on Pitt Sydney CBDLocation, location, location! !! 4 star hotel accomodation in the centre of the Sydney CBD, ideal for corporate and leisure guests
Mantra on Kent Sydney CBD4.5 star stylish studios, 1 & 2 bedroom self contained apartments located in the heart of the Sydney CBD, close Darling Harbour.
Westend Backpackers Sydney CBD3.5 star backpacker hostel offering dorm and family rooms with ensuite bathrooms located 2 mins from Central Station in Sydney CBD
Capitol Square Hotel Sydney Sydney CBD3.5 star budget hotel - Sydney CBD heritage listed hotel in the Sydney entertainment and cultural heart. Great Value!!

Other Sydney Backpackers Nearby
Seasons Darling Harbour Darling Harbour4. star boutique 1 bedroom luxury apartment suites in beautiful Darling Harbour - the heart of Sydney, ideal for business & leisur
Jolly Swagman Backpackers Sydney Kings Cross4 star backpacker, shared hostel accommodation in the heart of the Sydney Backpacker Mecca - Kings Cross!
Regents Court Sydney Potts Point4 star boutique art deco studio apartments located in trendy Potts Point, 1 km from the Sydney CBD.
Rydges North Sydney North Sydney4 star hotel & suite accomodation ideal for businee & leisure travellers, close to the Nth Sydney business district & the Sydney C
Larmont Sydney by Lancemore Potts PointLarmont Sydney By Lancemore - The Sexiest Address in Potts Point
Milson Executive Apartments Milsons Point4 star executive self contained 1,2 and 3 bedroom apartments. Located in Milson's Point 2km from Sydney CBD.
The Russell Hotel The Rocks3 star boutique hotel accomodation in the historic Rocks area of Sydney - the ideal location from which to explore Sydney.
North Shore Hotel North SydneyCharming and friendly guesthouse accommodation in central North Sydney.
Devere Hotel Potts PointSimply comfortable and Affordable
Vulcan Hotel UltimoVulcan Hotel 10 minutes walk from the heart of Darling Harbour.

More Sydney Backpackers

Sydney Accommodation Copyright 2005-2016 © Ozhotels pty ltd.

|  Australia Hotels  |  Melbourne hotels   |  Sydney hotels   |  Adelaide hotels   |  Airlie Beach hotels   |  Brisbane hotels   |  Cairns hotels   |  Canberra hotels   |  Darwin hotels   |  Gold Coast hotels   |  Hobart hotels   |  Launceston hotels   |  Perth hotels   |  Sunshine Coast hotels   |  New Zealand Hotels  |  FiJi Hotels  |  Destinations Index  |  Locations Index  |  Properties Index  |  Accommodation Type  |  Australia Major Destinations  |  Australia Regional Destinations  |  Australia Holiday Destinations  |