Great Rates!  Personal Service!
Home > Australia > Perth > Perth CBD > Mountway Holiday Apartments
Mountway Holiday Apartments - Perth CBD
       
 



 
(Rating)
36 Mount Street
West Perth 6005
WA 
 

    Should you require any assistance,  please   contact us!
 
 Arrival        Nights     
 Accommodation Type Guests Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon
Included Max 26 Jan 27 Jan 28 Jan 29 Jan 30 Jan 31 Jan 01 Feb 02 Feb 03 Feb 04 Feb 05 Feb 06 Feb 07 Feb 08 Feb
 
11 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall767676767676
 
22 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall808080808080
 
22 CallCallCallCallCallCallCall80808080808080
 
33 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall909090909090
 
33 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall999999999999
 
44 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall117117117117117117
 
55 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall
All rates are in AUD and include all taxes.


Find A Deal

Destination:

Arrival Date

Number of Days

Number of Guests

Mountway Holiday Apartments, Perth CBD offer budget 3 star fully self contained studio apartments accommodation in the heart of Perth. Great value budget accommodation in a 5 star location!!!
Located adjacent to the Swan River in picturesque Mount Street between Kings Park and the Perth City, the Mountway Holiday Apartments, Perth CBD accommodation provides sixty-nine fully self contained studio apartments accommodation only a short walk to the Perth city centre and a 4 minute walk to the Perth Convention Exhibition Centre. Public transport, including bus, train and river boat is close by. Mountway Holiday Apartments are the perfect base to explore the delights of this special part of Western Australia including Rottnest Island, Pinicles Desert, Wave Rock, Fremantle, Monkey Mia and Margaret River etc....
Each studio apartment is spacious, clean, comfortable and non smoking, fully self-contained and furnished and perfect for either short or long term stays. Ideal for couples, singles, families, friends on holiday or corporate /business travellers, all apartments feature views of the Perth city and beautiful Swan River, an open plan design with FREE WIFI, air conditioning and heating, comfortable bedding, private bathroom with shower, full-size bath, toilet and hairdryer, a fully equipped kitchen with microwave, fridge, kettle, toaster, crockery/cutlery, hotplates and saucepans, tea and coffee making facilities, colour TV, FREE Foxtel, ceiling fans, alarm clock, ironing equipment, safe deposit box and private balcony. All linen, blankets, towels, crockery and cutlery is supplied.
Facilities and services at the Mountway Holiday Apartments, Perth CBD accommodation include FREE on-site parking, 24 hour reception, BBQ facilities and entertaining area, on-site deli, pantry shopping service, guest laundry, dry cleaning / laundry service, lift/elevator, luggage storage, telephone room with guest telephone near the office, non-smoking floors, airport shuttle, friendly resident managers, meeting room, security, faxing facilities, tour desk and Free Wifi.
Mountway Holiday Apartments, Perth CBD accommodation offer studio apartments accommodation in a great Perth location at very affordable prices. Whether you are visiting Perth for business or leisure, the friendly staff at the Mountway Holiday Apartments look forward to welcoming you.




   Hotel Facilities

FREE limited on-site parking
FREE Wi-Fi
24 hour reception
BBQ facilities and entertaining area
On-site deli
Pantry shopping service
Guest laundry
Dry cleaning / laundry service
Lift/elevator
Luggage storage
Telephone room with guest telephone near the office
Non-smoking floors
Gay friendly
Airport shuttle
Friendly resident managers
Security
Tour desk.
FOXTEL
Digital TV
  • BBQ
  • Cots Available At Extra Fee
  • Express Check In/Out
  • Free Car Parking
  • Free WIFI throughout
  • Guest Laundry
  • Lift
  • Tour Desk
Business facilities: FREE Wi-Fi, meeting room and faxing facilities.


For more details about Mountway Holiday Apartments, Click here,   or, for rates and availability of other Perth Apartments, click here





View Map


Perth CBD executive self contained apartments
3 star Perth CBD serviced apartments
long stay twin hotel room Perth CBD
Accommodation Near the Princess Margaret Hospital for Children(Perth)
Other Perth CBD Apartments
The Nest on Newcastle Perth CBDBoutique Perth CBD hotel accommodation - holiday & corporate business accommodation discounts
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre Perth CBDLuxury hotel accommodation - Perth CBD leisure, corporate & convention accommodation.
Kings Perth Hotel Perth CBD3 star budget hotel located in the heart of Perth CBD - a unique combination of convenience, comfort and value-for-money.
Citadines St Georges Terrace Perth Perth CBD4 star studios & 2 bedroom apartment suites with FREE WIFI, located in the hearth of Perth CBD - ideal for business & leisure.
Comfort Inn and Suites Goodearth Perth Perth CBD3.5 star hotelaccommodation, studios, 1 & 2 bedroom self contained serviced apartments minutes to the Perth CBD.
City Waters Perth Perth CBD3 star budget studios & 2 bedroom apartments in the heart of the Perth CBD - ideal for business or leisure.
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel Perth CBDQuality boutique hotel motel accommodation - Perth CBD leisure, corporate & convention accommodation
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth Barrack Plaza Perth CBDPerth CBD luxury self contained serviced apartments-leisure, hospital & corporate accommodation for short & long term
Four Points By Sheraton Perth Perth CBDWe have what matters most to you like stylish rooms, a comfy bed, delicious breakfast and great coffee. Plus lots of extras.
Perth Rental Apartments Perth CBDStylish self contained serviced apartments close Perth CBD and transport - leisure & corporate accommodation for short & long term


 
Other Perth Apartments Nearby
The Sebel Residence East Perth East PerthThe Sebel Residence East Perth is a luxury 4.5 star boutique apartment-style hotel overlooking Claisebrook Cove.
Fraser Suites Perth East PerthOpened 2012, 5 star luxury studios & 1 bedroom apartment hotel- stunning views & standout facilities- ideal for business & leisure
Attika Hotel NorthbridgeQuality hotel motel accommodation & self contained serviced apartments - leisure & corporate accommodation for short & long term.
Garden Apartment East Perth East PerthLight and quiet.Relaxed vibe with free parking
Metro Hotel Perth South PerthPerth budget hotel & apartments accommodation - leisure, corporate, hospital & convention accommodation for short & long term
Rendezvous Grand Hotel Perth Scarborough ScarboroughBeachfront quality resort hotel acommodation - Scarborough beach- leisure, corporate & convention accommodation close Perth CBD.
Broadwater Resort Apartments Como Como4 star 1 & 2 bedroom self contained serviced apartments overlooking the Swan River, minutes from the Perth CBD.
Brownelea Holiday Apartments Northbridge3 star budget style self contained 1 bedroom apartments ideally located in Northbridge 1km from the Perth CBD.
Joondalup City Hotel Joondalup3.5 star boutique hotel located at the gateway to the idyllic Sunset Coast, 20 mins to Perth CBD.
Lodestar Waterside Apartment Hotel South Perth4 star 1 & 2 bedroom self contained serviced apartments - leisure, corporate & convention accommodation for short & long term.


More Perth Apartments









Copyright 2005-2021 © Ozhotels pty ltd.

|  Australia Hotels  |  Melbourne hotels   |  Sydney hotels   |  Adelaide hotels   |  Brisbane hotels   |  Cairns hotels   |  Canberra hotels   |  Darwin hotels   |  Gold Coast hotels   |  Hobart hotels   |  Perth hotels   |  Sunshine Coast hotels   |  New Zealand Hotels  |  FiJi Hotels  |  Destinations Index  |  Locations Index  |  Properties Index  |  Accommodation Type  |  Australia Major Destinations  |  Australia Regional Destinations  |  Australia Holiday Destinations  |